Roster announced for Toyota 2017 East West All-Star Classic

East Roster
QB Parker McKinney 6-4 204 Coalfield Keith Henry E.K.U.
QB Jack Sompayrac 6-2 195 Knoxville Catholic Steve Matthews
RB Aaron Dykes 5-11 185 Hardin Valley Acad. Wes Jones Furman
RB Savion Davis 5-11 210 Riverdale Will Kriesky
RB Isaiah Cobb 6-1 210 Maryville Derek Hunt
RB Coy Cashion 5-11 180 Moore Co. Jason Dobbs
WR Alontae Taylor 6-2 195 Coffee Co. Ryan Sulkowski Tennessee
WR Shermar King 6-4 180 Smith Co. Mike Dickerson
WR Coryean Davis 6-2 181 Fulton Rob Black
WR Caleb Martin 6-2 190 Oak Ridge Joe Gaddis E.K.U.
WR Avery Brown 5-10 180 Shelbyville Justin Palmer
WR Zeke Westfield 6-4 195 Walker Valley Glen Ryan
TE Jacob Warren 6-6 215 Farragut Eddie Courtney Tennessee
TE Blake Watson 6-3 215 Maryville Derek Hunt A.P.S.U.
OT Sam Stovall 6-5 285 Notre Dame Charles Fant W.K.U.
OT Ben Arnold 6-5 260 Knoxville Grace Rusty Bradley
OT Christopher Cash 6-4 285 Bradley Central Damon Floyd
OG Ollie Lane 6-5 290 Gibbs Brad Conley Tennessee
OG Dawson Pierson 6-3 260 Dobyns Bennett Graham Clark
OG Logan Stephens 6-4 300 Oneida Tony Lambert
C Trey Gasteiger 6-3 268 Science Hill Stacy Carter
C Dalton Widner 6-4 280 Gibbs Brad Conley Charlotte
S Aidan Raines 6-2 195 Mt. Juliet Trey Perry
S Kohl Henke 6-2 196 Boyd Buchanan Carter Cardwell
S Gabe Tabor 6-0 200 Jefferson Co. Spencer Riley
CB Kolby McGowan 5-10 180 Notre Dame Charles Fant
CB Amauri Burks 5-8 180 Tullahoma John Olive
CB Lennon Harris 5-8 160 Smyrna Matt Williams
CB Jaylan Adams 5-11 160 Science Hill Stacy Carter
OLB Tony Thompson 6-3 220 Mt. Juliet Trey Perry
OLB Morgan Ernst 6-0 195 Webb David Meske
ILB Jawan Martin 5-11 230 Meigs Co. Jason Fitzgerald
ILB Jake Mahoney 6-0 220 Knoxville Catholic Steve Matthews
ILB Colby Long 5-10 210 Jackson Co. Sean Loftis
ILB Jack Warwick 6-1 215 Alcoa Gary Rankin
DE Ben Kalu 6-2 245 Blackman David Watson
DE Jay Person 6-3 215 Bradley Central Damon Floyd Appalachian St.
DE Jamel Davis 6-4 265 Red Bank Chad Grabowski
DE Cameron Coleman 6-2 290 Elizabethton Shawn Witten Furman
DT Caman Cody 6-3 265 Jefferson Co. Spencer Riley
DT Blake Spencer 6-0 320 Oakland Kevin Creasy
DT Zach Stokes 6-0 330 Knoxville West Lamar Brown
DT Cade Hoppe 6-2 295 Mt. Juliet Trey Perry
K/P Gabe Boring 5-10 165 Bledsoe Co. Dennis Therrell

HEAD COACH: Matt Williams (Smyrna).
ASSISTANT COACHES: OC – Greg Ryan (Greenback); DC – Jeremy Jenkins (Daniel Boone); Jason Dobbs (Moore Co.); Charles Fant (Notre Dame); Wes Jones (Hardin Valley Academy); Sean Loftis (Jackson Co.); Mark Williams (Galla¬tin

West Roster
Ath. Tillman McRae 6-2 190 Haywood Steve Hookfin
QB John Bachus 6-2 205 Giles Co. David O’Connor UT-Martin
QB Drew Martin 6-2 200 B.G.A. Roc Batten
RB Jeremy Banks 6-2 210 Cordova Anthony Jones Jr.
RB Darius James 5-11 195 Fairview Chris Hughes
RB Anthony Hughes 6-1 200 Hendersonville Bruce Hatfield
RB Dontae Smith 5-10 180 Spring Hill Jay Emmons Georgia Tech
WR Michael Archie 6-2 175 Brentwood Academy Cody White
WR Gus Antoine Jr. 5-8 160 Clarksville NE Chad Watson
WR Kenyon Garlington 5-9 170 Brentwood Academy Cody White
WR Jacolby Hewitt 6-2 195 Cordova Anthony Jones Jr. Indiana
WR Jared McCray 6-1 185 Cane Ridge Eddie Woods
WR Jimmyrious Parker 5-8 160 Pearl Cohn Tony Brunetti
TE Ryan Miller 6-2 205 U.S.J. Michael Stroup
OT Max Martini 6-6 275 Germantown Chris Smith
OT Dave Roberts 6-3 310 Marshall Co. Thomas Osteen
OT Joe More 6-5 275 C.P.A. Ingle Martin Navy
OG Trey Smith 6-2 315 Hillsboro Maurice Fitzgerald
OG Jerome Carvin 6-5 325 Cordova Anthony Jones Jr.
OG Joseph Pegues 6-5 345 Whitehaven Rodney Saulsberry
C Dalton Bennett 6-0 245 Columbia Academy Charlie Lansdell
C Jordan McCoy 6-1 256 Brentwood Academy Cody White
S Seth Carlisle 6-1 205 Macon Co. Nathan Wilson
S Curtis Lake 6-0 170 Adamsville Brandon Gray
S Jarad McCray 6-1 190 Cane Ridge Eddie Woods
S Brian Thompson 6-1 175 East Nashville Brian Waite
CB Blake Kleinke 6-1 175 Columbia Academy Charlie Lansdell
CB Trey Dickerson 6-2 180 Hillsboro Maurice Fitzgerald
CB Dre McAllister 5-9 160 South Gibson Scott Stidham
CB Jaylin Williams 6-0 175 Germantown Chris Smith Indiana
OLB Cam Jones 6-3 215 St. Benedict John Cooley Indiana
OLB Kade Pearson 6-0 215 Huntingdon Eric Swenson
OLB Tristan Taylor 6-0 190 Haywood Steve Hookfin
ILB Tracy Williams 6-0 215 Cordova Anthony Jones
ILB Marquis Traylor 6-2 210 Whitehaven Rodney Saulsberry
DE Jordan Branch 6-1 280 Crockett Co. Kevin Ward
DE Khance Hill 6-6 230 Peabody Shane Jacobs
DE Tavi McLean 6-2 265 Marshall Co. Thomas Osteen
DE Marcus Webb 6-3 230 Munford Nick Markle
DT Murphy, Davonte 6-6 310 Giles Co. David O’Connor
DT Chaldon Page 6-4 300 Pearl Cohn Tony Brunetti
DT David Hylick 5-11 295 Mt. Juliet Christian Dan Davis
DT Airin Spell 6-3 295 Brentwood Academy Cody White
K Noah Holsinger 5-11 192 Trinity Christian Blake Butler

HEAD COACH: Brandon Gray (Adamsville).
ASSISTANT COACHES: OC – Matt McConnell (Waverly); DC – Scott Stidham (South Gibson); Steve Hookfin (Hay¬wood); Anthony Jones Jr. (Cordova); Charlie Lansdell (Columbia Academy); Brian Waite (East Nashville); Dustin Wilson (Springfield).

General admission tickets are $10 each for ages 3 and up, and are free with a military ID. Ticket sales are cash only. Kickoff is at 7 p.m. central time, and game will be broadcast live on ESPN-3.

Pregame festivities will include skydivers carrying the United States, 101st Airborne Division (Air Assault) and Toyota flags.