Varsity All Access | 11-3-17

Middle Tennessee Christian 44, Rosemark Academy 21

Class 1A

Round 1

Cloudland 50, Midway 13

Coalfield 59, Hancock County 6

Cornersville 51, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 8

Dresden 53, Middle College 16

Gordonsville 35, Lookout Valley 0

Grace Christian - Franklin 64, Wayne County 24

Hillcrest 18, South Fulton 8

Huntingdon 64, Fayetteville 14

Jo Byrns 26, Copper Basin 0

Lake County 44, Freedom Prep 0

Moore County 34, Collinwood 7

Oliver Springs 35, Jellico 8

South Pittsburg 41, Monterey 0

Whitwell 65, Clay County 6

Class 2A

Round 1

Adamsville 13, Fairley 6

Columbia Academy 49, Hickman County 10

Douglass 20, Trinity Christian Academy 14

Eagleville 23, Riverside 9

Happy Valley 22, Oneida 0

Lewis County 43, Scotts Hill 7

Marion County 28, Westmoreland 7

Meigs County 46, South Greene 7

Peabody 30, Mitchell 0

Rockwood 45, Hampton 14

Sullivan North 22, Cumberland Gap 15

Trousdale County 34, Bledsoe County 6

Tyner Academy 49, Jackson County 7

Union City 62, Manassas 24

Watertown 34, Polk County 14

Waverly Central 63, Forrest 36

Class 3A

Round 1

Alcoa 55, Claiborne County 0

Austin-East 39, Unicoi County 0

Covington 24, Melrose 12

East Nashville Literature 13, Cheatham County 3

Fairview 27, Stratford 20

Giles County 50, Sycamore 20

Johnson County 21, Northview Academy 20

Kingston 49, West Greene 7

Loudon 35, Upperman 20

Milan 28, Wooddale 6

Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 49, Camden Central 0

Red Bank 21, Sequatchie County 13

Smith County 46, Sweetwater 26

South Gibson 36, Trezevant 8

York Institute 49, Signal Mountain 21

Class 4A

Round 1

Anderson County 65, Grainger 40

Chattanooga Central 45, Sullivan South 42

Crockett County 56, Fayette Ware 18

Dyersburg 57, Memphis East 37

Elizabethton 62, Sequoyah 28

Greeneville 56, East Ridge 7

Haywood County 55, Millington 0

Jackson South Side 21, Greenbrier 7

Lexington 31, Creek Wood 12

Maplewood 32, Stone Memorial 8

Marshall County 42, DeKalb County 0

Nolensville 21, Livingston Academy 14

Obion County 36, Craigmont 28

Spring Hill 34, Macon County 6

Springfield 20, Hardin County 10

White House 36, Chester County 26

Class 5A

Round 1

Brighton 69, Dyer County 34

Henry County 42, Ridgeway 24

Hillsboro 47, Shelbyville 12

Knoxville Catholic 59, Campbell County 21

Knoxville Central 16, Daniel Boone 0

Knoxville Fulton 50, Lenoir City 6

Knoxville Halls 48, David Crockett 21

Knoxville West 15, Rhea County 13

Munford 42, Clarksville 14

Oak Ridge 32, Soddy Daisy 7

Page 27, Gallatin 21, OT

Sevier County 31, Morristown East 14

South Doyle 44, Tennessee 29

Southwind 35, Clarksville NE 28

Summit 42, Hillwood 7

Class 6A

Round 1

Blackman 38, Hendersonville 7

Bradley Central 41, Science Hill 34

Brentwood 36, McGavock 7

Cane Ridge 42, Centennial 21

Cookeville 21, Rossview 13

Dobyns-Bennett 30, Ooltewah 7

Farragut 42, Cleveland 28

Germantown 42, Houston 10

Independence 14, Smyrna 13

Maryville 28, Bearden 0

Memphis Central 41, Cordova 40

Oakland 42, Lebanon 6

Ravenwood 44, LaVergne 14

Riverdale 20, Mt. Juliet 14

White Station 29, Arlington 28

Division II Class AAA

Round 1

Baylor 28, Ensworth 20

Father Ryan 35, Pope John Paul II 7

MUS 49, St. Benedict 0

Division II Class AA

Round 1

CPA 44, CAK 7

Franklin Road Academy 17, St. George's 6

Grace Christian 49, Goodpasture 14

Knoxville Webb 42, Chattanooga Christian 21

Lausanne Collegiate 35, Northpoint Christian, Miss. 0

Notre Dame 34, Lipscomb Academy 7

University-Jackson 35, ECS 17

Division II Class A

Round 1

Fayette Academy 37, Grace Baptist 7

King's Academy 62, Clarksville Academy 14

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 31, Jackson Christian 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

BGA vs. Harding Academy, ppd. to Nov 4th.