Week 11 high school football scores

(AP) Alcoa 28, Austin-East 7

Anderson County 70, Sequoyah 13

Arlington 40, Collierville 21

BGA 19, Lipscomb Academy 9

Bearden 28, Morristown West 14

Beech 42, Hillwood 0

Blackman 28, Riverdale 26

Bledsoe County 3, Tellico Plains 0

Bolton 45, Kingsbury 19

Booker T. Washington 42, Memphis Academy of Science (MASE) 6

Brainerd 38, McMinn Central 0

Brentwood 49, Centennial 21

Brentwood Academy 37, Ensworth 7

Briarcrest 35, St. Benedict 17

Brighton 21, Munford 10

CAK 30, Boyd Buchanan 19

CBHS 17, MUS 6

CPA 42, Franklin Road Academy 19

Cane Ridge 35, Rhea County 14

Claiborne County 55, North Greene 14

Clarksville NE 28, East Nashville Literature 20

Cleveland 42, Mc Minn County 38

Cleveland 42, McMinn County 38

Cloudland 26, Copper Basin 20

Coalfield 34, Oneida 7

Cocke County 55, Volunteer 26

Coffee County 63, White County 6

Columbia Academy 34, Loretto 7

Cordova 38, Bartlett 0

Cornersville 42, Lancaster Christian 6

Covington 47, Bolivar Central 20

Crockett County 27, Dyersburg 26

DCA 30, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 0

Daniel Boone 27, Cherokee 7

Davidson Academy 61, Clarksville Academy 7

DeKalb County 16, Cumberland County 8

Dobyns-Bennett 39, Jefferson County 0

Dresden 45, Humboldt 0

Dyer County 22, Kenwood 21

ECS 35, Northpoint Christian, Miss. 14

Eagleville 35, Summertown 0

East Ridge 26, Hixson 18

Elizabethton 50, Sullivan Central 14

Fairview 62, Cheatham County 18

Fayette Academy 42, Jackson Christian 12

Forrest 52, Community 22

Franklin 31, Dickson County 0

Franklin County 35, Shelbyville 32

Friendship Christian 50, Concord Christian 15

Gallatin 63, Glencliff 8

Gatlinburg-Pittman 33, Kingston 28

Germantown 29, Whitehaven 21

Giles County 28, Stratford 20

Gordonsville 27, Clay County 14

Grace Christian - Franklin 28, Fayetteville 14

Grace Christian 41, Chattanooga Christian 14

Grainger 52, Union County 0

Greenback 56, Oakdale 14

Greeneville 62, Sullivan East 7

Greenfield 14, West Carroll 0

Hampton 54, Cosby 14

Happy Valley 28, South Greene 7

Hardin County 35, Liberty Magnet 6

Haywood County 34, Obion County 6

Henry County 44, Clarksville NW 12

Hillsboro 42, Hunters Lane 0

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 28, McEwen 0

Houston 27, St. George's 7

Howard 17, East Hamilton 14

Huntland 28, Richland 6

Jackson South Side 20, Jackson North Side 6

Jellico 44, Berea, Ky. 7

Jo Byrns 42, Pickett County 0

Johnson County 28, Unicoi County 14

Karns 38, Clinton 36

King's Academy 58, Ezell-Harding 12

Kirby 45, Memphis Overton 0

Knoxville Catholic 49, Lenoir City 14

Knoxville Central 13, Gibbs 7

Knoxville Halls 47, Seymour 6

Knoxville Webb 42, Silverdale Baptist Academy 6

Knoxville West 27, Campbell County 20

LaVergne 28, Stewarts Creek 21

Lausanne Collegiate 49, FACS 21

Livingston Academy 24, Macon County 14

MBA 24, Baylor 23

Maplewood 36, Tullahoma 29

Marion County 47, Polk County 13

Marshall County 49, Nolensville 6

Maryville 32, Bradley Central 7

McCallie 45, Father Ryan 7

McKenzie 48, Gibson County 6

Meigs County 60, Wartburg Central 8

Middle Tennessee Christian 44, Grace Baptist 13

Mitchell 18, Hamilton 6

Monterey 27, Red Boiling Springs 7

Montgomery Central 34, White House-Heritage 12

Morristown East 33, David Crockett 16

Mt. Juliet 27, Hendersonville 7

Mt. Pleasant 41, Moore County 32

Nashville Christian 61, Rosemark Academy 23

Nashville Overton 35, Antioch 0

Oak Ridge 21, Knoxville Fulton 12

Oliver Springs 41, Midway 7

Ooltewah 45, Heritage 7

Page 21, Columbia 12

Peabody 34, Adamsville 20

Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 54, Whites Creek 0

Perry County 35, Middleton 14

Pigeon Forge 28, Scott County 0

Pope John Paul II 42, Goodpasture 19

Raleigh Egypt 36, Trezevant 8

Ravenwood 22, Independence 13

Red Bank 49, Loudon 24

Riverside 36, East Hickman 0

Rockwood 41, Cumberland Gap 13

Rossview 24, Lebanon 7

Scotts Hill 58, Houston County 21

Sevier County 14, Knoxville Carter 11

Signal Mountain 30, Sweetwater 24

Smith County 39, Grundy County 0

Smyrna 7, McGavock 6

Soddy Daisy 48, Walker Valley 28

South Doyle 46, Powell 27

South Fulton 26, Gleason 14

South Gibson 27, Milan 14

Southwind 2, Ridgeway 0

Spring Hill 28, Lawrence County 12

Springfield 42, Creek Wood 0

Sullivan South 47, Sullivan North 20

Summit 38, Lincoln County 0

Sunbright 45, Unaka 26, OT

Sycamore 24, Harpeth 0

Trousdale County 47, Jackson County 20

Tyner Academy 27, Chattanooga Central 16

Union City 56, Halls 0

University-Jackson 44, Harding Academy 14

Upperman 20, Sequatchie County 14

Watertown 14, East Robertson 12

Waverly Central 77, Hickman County 20

Wayne County 44, Collinwood 12

West Creek 20, Clarksville 13

West Greene 21, Chuckey-Doak 17

Westmoreland 42, Cascade 0

Westview 17, McNairy Central 10

White House 21, Greenbrier 0

White Station 24, Memphis Central 6

Whitwell 69, Sale Creek 0

William Blount 56, Stone Memorial 27

Wilson Central 17, Station Camp 7

Wooddale 18, Melrose 14

York Institute 68, Cannon County 27

Zion Christian Academy 56, Rossville Christian 34

(Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)