Week 3 high school football scores from across the state

(AP) -- PREP FOOTBALL

Alcoa 42, Scott County 0

Anderson County 60, Hixson 7

Austin-East 36, Kingston 6

Bearden 23, Jefferson County 0

Bradley Central 42, Ooltewah 35

Brentwood 38, Dickson County 0

Briarcrest 27, Madison-Ridgeland Aca., Miss. 7

CPA 28, Smyrna 0

Chattanooga Christian 48, Silverdale Baptist Academy 19

Clarksville Academy 41, Zion Christian Academy 28

Clay County 22, RePublic 6

Cleveland 45, William Blount 7

Coalfield 48, Harriman 7

Columbia Academy 28, Summertown 0

Cookeville 42, Warren County 0

Cornersville 42, Moore County 0

Daniel Boone 42, Tennessee 10

David Crockett 55, Volunteer 6

Davidson Academy 42, Jackson Christian 0

ECS 14, FACS 13

Eagle's Landing Christian, Ga. 55, Knoxville Catholic 10

East Ridge 21, East Hamilton 14

Elizabethton 59, Sullivan East 16

Ensworth 35, Knoxville Webb 14

Fayetteville 18, Huntland 0

Friendship Christian 41, Grace Baptist 7

Germantown 49, Millington 3

Gordonsville 28, Red Boiling Springs 6

Grace Christian 42, Boyd Buchanan 3

Greenback 48, Sunbright 0

Greeneville 62, Union County 7

Happy Valley 41, Hampton 0

King's Academy 12, Middle Tennessee Christian 6

Knoxville Carter 23, Seymour 15

Knoxville Fulton 35, Powell 8

Knoxville Hardin Valley 44, Heritage 26

Knoxville West 38, Karns 6

Lenoir City 15, Soddy Daisy 14

Livingston Academy 40, Cumberland County 7

Lookout Valley 22, Jellico 8

Loudon 27, Brainerd 12

Marist, Ga. 31, Baylor 6

Maryville 41, McMinn County 0

Meigs County 42, Cumberland Gap 6

Memphis Central 13, Memphis East 7

Midway 37, Oakdale 14

Mitchell County, N.C. 60, Trinity 9

Monterey 7, Jo Byrns 0

Morristown East 39, Cherokee 6

Mt. Juliet 35, Lebanon 0

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 47, Concord Christian 7

Mt. Pleasant 39, Richland 12

Notre Dame 35, CAK 3

Oak Ridge 17, Campbell County 15

Obion County 35, Dyersburg 26

Oneida 44, Wartburg Central 0

Page 42, Franklin County 7

Raleigh Egypt 47, Sheffield 0

Ravenwood 13, Franklin 10

Rhea County 35, Walker Valley 14

Riverdale 18, Siegel 6

Rosemark Academy 64, Rossville Christian 0

Science Hill 35, Dobyns-Bennett 14

Sevier County 20, Knoxville Central 7

South Doyle 20, Gibbs 12

South Gibson 28, Bolivar Central 19

South Pittsburg 61, Sale Creek 7

Southwind 48, Kingsbury 7

Sullivan North 38, Cosby 7

Sullivan South 28, Grainger 14

Summit 47, White County 0

Sweetwater 39, McMinn Central 20

Trousdale County 42, Watertown 6

Tyner Academy 36, Polk County 22

Wayne County 56, Middleton 26

West Greene 21, Claiborne County 6

Westwood 47, Booker T. Washington 6

Whitwell 51, Copper Basin 0

(Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)