East Tennessee H.S. Football Match-Ups Week-2, September 7, 2007

More Video...

Email scores to: sports@wvlt-tv.com
Call-In scores to: 865-766-8139

Halls 13
Central 28

*************************

Fulton 44
Anderson County 07

*************************

Sequatchie County 06
Dade County, GA 13

*************************

White House 06
Alcoa 41

************************

Catholic 38
Austin-East 14

***********************

Loudon 21
CAK 38

***********************

Jefferson County 24
Campbell County 27

***********************

Claiborne 15
Carter 35

**********************

Morristown West 28
Cherokee 07

**********************

Maryville 35
Clinton 07

*********************

Oneida 20
Coalfield 13

*********************

Volunteer 19
Cocke County 20

*********************

Cloudland 28
Cosby 06

*********************

South Greene 07
Cumberland Gap 35

*********************

Greeneville 00
Daniel Boone 14

********************

Bearden 08
Dobyns-Bennett 07

********************

Heritage 06
Farragut 38

********************

Chuckey-Doak 16
Gatlinburg-Pittman 42

********************

Unaka 12
Grace Christian 06

********************

Sunbright 12
Greenback 32

********************

Hampton 45
Jellico 00

********************

Kingston 54
Livingston Academy 14

********************

Ooltewah 21
McMinn County 14

********************

McMinn Central 41
Meigs County 36

********************

Oakdale 16
Midway 55

*******************

David Crockett 21
Morristown East 23

********************

Bradley Central 26
Oak Ridge 53

********************

Rutledge 44
Pigeon Forge 26

********************

Webb 49
Pope John Paul II 21

*******************

Lenoir City 00
Powell 41

******************

Stone Memorial 07
Scott County 28

******************

Karns 21
Sevier County 34

******************

William Blount 31
Soddy Daisy 06

******************

Rockwood 30
Sweetwater 23

******************

South-Doyle 31
West 42

*******************

Happy Valley 35
West Greene 7

******************

Here's Your Channel-8's Top 8 As Voted On By Your WVLT, Volunteer TV Sports Overtime Team:

1. Maryville
2. Webb
3. Catholic
4. Bearden
5. Farragut
6. William Blount
7. Oak Ridge
8. Alcoa


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:

WVLT VOLUNTEER TV

6450 Papermill Drive Knoxville, TN 37919 Phone - (865) 450-8888; Fax - (865) 450-8869
Copyright © 2015 WVLT-TV Inc. - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 8206682 - local8now.com/a?a=8206682
Gray Television, Inc.