East Tennessee H.S. Football Match-Ups Week-3, September 14, 2007

Email scores to: sports@wvlt-tv.com
Call-In scores to: 865-766-8139

Catholic 28
Webb 07

********************

Carter 00
Austin-East 41

********************

Farragut 35
Bearden 28

*******************

Page 09
CAK 34

********************

Campbell County 13
Clinton 32

********************

Chuckey-Doak 13
Cloudland 32

*******************

Oliver Springs 19
Coalfield 16

*******************

Walker Valley 27
Cocke County 10

********************

Oneida 17
Cumberland Gap 29

********************

Oak Ridge 14
Dobyns-Bennett 07

********************

Pigeon Forge 07
Gatlinburg-Pittman 32

********************

Halls 36
Gibbs 07

********************

Sullivan South 21
Greeneville 24

********************

Wartburg 06
Harriman 27

********************

Morristown East 02
Jefferson County 14

********************

Powell 23
Karns 09

********************

Cosby 40
King's Academy 07

********************

Anderson County 28
Lenoir City 00

********************

Greenback 14
Loudon 49

*******************

Heritage 06
Maryville 42

*******************

Sequoyah 07
McMinn Central 31

******************

Cleveland 21
McMinn County 37

******************

Science Hill 21
Morristown West 00

********************

Meigs County 16
Notre Dame 08

*******************

Grace Christian 34
Oakdale 15

********************

Kingston 21
Rockwood 18

********************

Taft Youth Center 00
Scott County 44

********************

Rhea County 34
Soddy Daisy 07

********************

Rutledge 33
South Greene 14

*****************

Pickett County 06
Sunbright 48

********************

Polk County 41
Tellico Plains 00

*******************

Fulton 30
Tyner Academy 27

********************

West Greene 00
Unaka 29

********************

Sevier County14
West 41

********************

Sequatchie County 08
Whitwell 15

********************

Here's Your Channel-8's Top 8 As Voted On By Your WVLT, Volunteer TV Sports Overtime Team:

1. Maryville
2. Catholic
3. Farragut
4. William Blount
5. Oak Ridge
6. Bearden
7. Alcoa
8. West




 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus