East Tennessee H.S. Football Match-Ups Week-10, November 2, 2007

Email scores to: sports@wvlt-tv.com
Call-In scores to: 865-766-8139

Farragut 42
Oak Ridge 07

*********************

McMinn County 40
Bradley Central 00

*********************

Rockwood 16
CAK 38

********************

Karns 07
Campbell County 21

********************

West Greene 14
Cumberland Gap 49

********************

Morristown East 21
Daniel Boone 14

********************

Science Hill 14
Dobyns-Bennett 38

********************

Livingston Academy 00
Fulton 36

********************

Seymour 43
Gibbs 00

********************

Cosby 06
Grace Christian 19

********************

David Crockett 06
Greeneville 35

*******************

William Blount 42
Heritage 02

********************

Bearden 31
Jefferson County 08

********************

Austin-East 09
Kingston 07

********************

West 28
Central 21

*******************

Baylor 07
Webb 24

********************

Lenoir City 07
Maryville 34

********************

Howard 20
McMinn Central 21

********************

Cocke County 00
Morristown West 44

********************

Harriman 35
Oakdale 13

********************

Sweetwater 41
Oliver Springs 06

********************

Greenback 08
Oneida 42

********************

Alcoa 42
Loudon 06

********************

Clinton 35
Powell 34

*******************

Carter 35
Rutledge 32

*******************

Catholic 55
Scott County 06

*******************

Meigs County 40
Sequoyah 24

*******************

Halls 21
South-Doyle 13

*******************

Coalfield 35
Sunbright 00

*******************

Unaka 34
Jellico 21

*******************

Midway 34
Wartburg 06

*******************

Pigeon Forge 14
Claiborne 20

*******************

Here's Your Channel-8's Top 8 As Voted On By Your WVLT, Volunteer TV Sports Overtime Team:

1. Maryville
2. Catholic
3. Farragut
4. Bearden
5. Alcoa
6. William Blount
7. Gatlinburg-Pittman
8. Cumberland Gap




 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus