Pilot PrepXtra Postgame Report (9/14)

By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL

Alcoa 49, Scott County 0

Bearden 24, Lenoir City 14

Beech 27, Mt. Juliet 20

Boyd Buchanan 37, Grace Baptist 7

Brentwood Academy 62, Pope John Paul II 0

Briarcrest 41, St. Benedict 31

CAK 56, Loudon 34

Cascade 39, Huntland 0

Cheatham County 29, Camden Central 19

Cherokee 35, Morristown East 27

Chester County 46, Bolivar Central 0

Claiborne County 31, Union County 3

Clarksville 33, West Creek 12

Cleveland 56, Walker Valley 28

Cloudland 49, Unaka 0

Coalfield 45, Oliver Springs 7

Collinwood 48, Perry County 0

Columbia 38, Shelbyville 24

Cookeville 42, Warren County 13

Cumberland County 48, Sequoyah 0

Cumberland Gap 21, West Greene 6

Davidson Academy 38, Lancaster Christian 25

East Hamilton 41, Brainerd 12

Elizabethton 23, Sullivan North 21

Ensworth 42, Baylor 17

Franklin County 37, Lawrence County 10

Gatlinburg-Pittman 42, Gibbs 7

Gordonsville 42, Monterey 8

Greenback 49, Midway 0

Greeneville 72, South Greene 7

Hampton def. Hancock County, forfeit

Hardin County 44, Memphis Northside 0

Harding Academy 31, SBEC 6

Hendersonville 18, Portland 13

Hickman County 48, Spring Hill 8

Hillwood 28, Hunters Lane 0

Hixson 36, Red Bank 35

Howard 20, Chattanooga Central 14

Jefferson County 36, Seymour 14

Jo Byrns 24, White House-Heritage 20

Johnson County 42, Sullivan East 12

Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 46, Daniel Boone 21

Knoxville Carter 27, Austin-East 26

Knoxville Catholic 33, William Blount 10

Knoxville Fulton 55, Pigeon Forge 0

Knoxville West 21, Farragut 14

Lexington 42, Liberty Magnet 7

Loretto 21, Wayne County 6

Maryville 51, Heritage 0

McCallie 31, Father Ryan 21

McMinn County 36, Ooltewah 24

Moore County 53, Middle Tennessee Christian 7

North Greene 15, Cosby 7

Oak Ridge 35, Knoxville Halls 0

Olive Branch, Miss. 43, MUS 33

Oneida 23, Williamsburg, Ky. 20

Polk County 26, Sweetwater 19

Powell 48, Anderson County 43

Sequatchie County 14, Chattanooga Christian 12

Sevier County 44, Cocke County 6

Siegel 49, Riverdale 28

Silverdale Baptist Academy 16, Copper Basin 14

Smyrna 7, LaVergne 6

Soddy Daisy 20, Rhea County 14

South Doyle 20, Morristown West 14

South Gibson 20, Milan 19

Southaven, Miss. 55, Booker T. Washington 12

St. George's 36, Fayette Academy 7

Station Camp 41, Gallatin 7

Stone Memorial 17, Kingston 0

Sunbright 21, Jellico 6

Tennessee 55, Sullivan South 33

Tullahoma 14, Lincoln County 10

Tyner Academy 34, East Ridge 0

Unicoi County 14, Happy Valley 7

Union City 56, Greenfield 6

Volunteer 35, Sullivan Central 7

Wartburg Central 40, Oakdale 0

White County 12, Coffee County 7

White House 27, Greenbrier 12

Wilson Central 45, Lebanon 7

York Institute 51, Cannon County 7


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Links require admin approval before posting.
Questions may be sent to webmaster@wvlt-tv.com. Please provide detailed information.

powered by Disqus

WVLT VOLUNTEER TV

6450 Papermill Drive Knoxville, TN 37919 Phone - (865) 450-8888; Fax - (865) 450-8869
Copyright © 2014 WVLT-TV Inc. - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 169863616 - local8now.com/a?a=169863616
Gray Television, Inc.