PrepXtra Postgame Report (11/15)


(AP) -- Division 1 Class 1A
Second Round

Coalfield 33, Greenback 24

Midway 26, Cloudland 14

Division 1 Class 2A
Second Round

Grace Christian 47, Oneida 27

Marion County 28, Boyd Buchanan 7

Silverdale Baptist Academy 28, Hampton 21

Division 1 Class 3A
Second Round

Alcoa 61, Pigeon Forge 13

CAK 56, Johnson County 19

Notre Dame 24, Polk County 14

Upperman 49, Tyner Academy 28

Division 1 Class 4A
Second Round

Greeneville 49, Elizabethton 20

Hixson 15, Sequoyah 12

Knoxville Catholic 38, Signal Mountain 37

Knoxville Fulton 41, Sullivan South 19

Division 1 Class 5A
Second Round

Anderson County 32, South Doyle 27

Cleveland 31, Rhea County 7

East Hamilton 26, Ooltewah 19

Knoxville West 50, Campbell County 18

Division 1 Class 6A
Second Round

Maryville 49, Morristown East 7

Oakland 35, Siegel 0

Sevier County 63, Science Hill 20

Division 2 Class A
Quarterfinal

Knoxville Webb 48, University-Jackson 21


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Links require admin approval before posting.
Questions may be sent to webmaster@wvlt-tv.com. Please provide detailed information.

powered by Disqus

WVLT VOLUNTEER TV

6450 Papermill Drive Knoxville, TN 37919 Phone - (865) 450-8888; Fax - (865) 450-8869
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2014 WVLT-TV Inc. - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 232150791 - local8now.com/a?a=232150791