PrepXtra 2012 district tournament schedules

Monday, Feb. 20
District 2-A at Grainger
7 - Girls' Consolation
8:30 - Boys' Consolation
District 3-A
7 - Greenback at Rockwood (boys)
7 - Harriman at Tellico Plains (boys)
District 4-A at Wartburg
6:30 - Girls' Consolation: Oakdale vs. Oneida
8 - Girls Championship: Oliver Springs vs. Wartburg
District 2-AA at Chuckey-Doak
6 - South Greene vs. Greeneville (Girls' Consolation)
7:30 - Grainger vs. Chuckey-Doak (Girls' Championship)
District 3-AA at Carter
6 - Austin-East vs. Gatlinburg-Pittman (Girls' Consolation)
7:30 - Fulton vs. Pigeon Forge (Girls' Championship)
District 4-AA at Loudon
6:30 - Kingston vs. Alcoa (Girls' Consolation)
8 - CAK vs. Scott (Boys' Consolation)
District 5-AA at McMinn County
6 - Girls' Consolation: Polk vs. Meigs
7:30 - Girls Championship: McMinn Central vs. Sequoyah
District 3-AAA at Oak Ridge
6 - Powell vs. Hardin-Valley (Girls' Consolation)
7:30 - Anderson County vs. Campbell County (Girls' Championship)
District 4-AAA at Bearden
6 - Girls' Consolation: Maryville vs. William Blount
7:30 - Girls' Championship: Bearden vs. Farragut

,b>Tuesday, Feb. 21
District 2-A at Grainger
7 - Girls' Championship
8:30 - Boys' Championship
District 3-A
7 - Rockwood @ Greenback (Girls' Consolation)
7 - Grace Christian @ Tellico Plains (Girls' Championship)
District 4-A at Wartburg
6:30 - Jellico vs. Sunbright (Boys' Consolation)
8 - Wartburg vs. Oneida (Boys' Championship)
District 2-AA at Chuckey-Doak
6 - Boys' Consolation
7:30 - Boys' Championship
District 3-AA at Carter
6 - Fulton vs. Pigeon Forge (Boys' Consolation)
7:30 - Austin-East vs. GIbbs (Boys' Championship)
District 4-AA at Loudon
6:30 - Stone Memorial vs. Loudon (Girls' Championship)
8 - Alcoa vs. Stone Memorial (Boys' Championship)
District 5-AA at McMinn County
6 - Boys' Consolation: Meigs vs. McMinn Central
7:30 - Boys Championship: Sequoyah vs. Polk County
District 3-AAA at Oak Ridge
6 - Oak Ridge vs. Campbell County (Boys' Consolation)
7:30 - Powell vs. Karns (Boys' Championship)
District 4-AAA at Bearden
6 - Farragut vs. Lenoir City (Boys' Consolation)
7:30 - Maryville vs. West (Boys' Championship)

Wednesday, Feb. 22
District 3-A
7 -- Boys' Consolation (at higher seed)
7 -- Boys' Championship (at higher seed)


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:

WVLT VOLUNTEER TV

6450 Papermill Drive Knoxville, TN 37919 Phone - (865) 450-8888; Fax - (865) 450-8869
Copyright © 2015 WVLT-TV Inc. - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139563343 - local8now.com/a?a=139563343
Gray Television, Inc.