Tennessee boys and girls prep basketball rankings

TENNESSEE BOYS PREP BASKETBALL RANKINGS

Class AAA
Record Pts Prv
1. Southwind (13) 15-4 180 1
2. Blackman (5) 18-0 171 3
3. Science Hill (1) 21-2 141 4
4. White Station 14-3 122 2
5. Siegel 18-1 114 6
6. Dyer County 18-1 85 7
7. Melrose 15-5 78 5
8. Brentwood 17-2 58 10
9. Whitehaven 14-4 19 NR
10. Hillsboro 14-2 18 9

Others receiving 12 or more points: Memphis Central 13.

Class AA
Record Pts Prv
1. CPA (17) 17-2 186 1
2. Jackson South Side (2) 13-1 165 2
3. Waverly 16-2 141 3
4. Giles County 14-2 127 4
5. Covington 16-3 103 7
6. McMinn Central 15-1 92 9
7. Fayette Ware 15-4 58 5
8. Sheffield 11-5 40 6
9. East Nashville 16-3 30 10
10. Knoxville Fulton 12-6 20 8

Others receiving 12 or more points: DeKalb County 17.

Class A
Record Pts Prv
1. Columbia Academy (12) 15-2 171 3
2. Wartburg Central (3) 14-3 146 4
3. Trinity Christian Academy (3) 14-1 138 5
4. Mt. Pleasant (1) 13-1 128 1
5. Booker T. Washington 10-3 111 6
6. Watertown 15-2 91 2
7. Clay County 15-3 88 7
8. Middle Tennessee Christian 12-4 60 8
9. Cloudland 13-5 46 9
10. Union City 12-5 26 10

Others receiving 12 or more points: Richland 18. Greenfield 12.

Division II
Record Pts Prv
1. Briarcrest (12) 18-3 165 2
2. CBHS (3) 17-3 151 1
3. Ensworth (1) 11-6 111 3
4. Father Ryan (1) 13-3 110 6
5. Knoxville Webb 15-5 89 7
6. Pope John Paul II 15-4 83 4
7. Franklin Road Academy 14-3 71 9
8. MUS 14-5 66 5
9. St. George's 16-2 46 8
10. DCA 13-3 20 10

Others receiving 12 or more points: St. Benedict 12.

TENNESSEE GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL RANKINGS

Class AAA
Record Pts Prv
1. Riverdale (18) 18-0 189 1
2. Blackman (1) 18-0 168 2
3. Science Hill 17-2 140 4
4. Bradley Central 16-1 125 5
5. Oakland 15-2 104 3
6. Columbia 17-3 98 6
7. Memphis Central 11-3 80 7
8. Memphis Overton 18-3 60 8
9. Farragut 18-2 41 10
10. Bearden 15-4 30 9

Others receiving 12 or more points: None.

Class AA
Record Pts Prv
1. Grainger (19) 20-0 190 2
2. Livingston Academy 18-4 149 3
3. Westview 18-2 143 4
4. Cannon County 18-2 129 1
5. McMinn Central 16-3 123 5
6. Knoxville Fulton 14-3 74 6
7. Covington 18-2 70 T7
8. Elizabethton 15-3 60 T7
9. Creek Wood 16-2 43 10
10. CPA 13-4 26 9

Others receiving 12 or more points: None.

Class A
Record Pts Prv
1. Union City (8) 16-3 163 2
2. Cosby (4) 16-2 150 3
3. Clarkrange (4) 16-4 147 6
4. Summertown (2) 15-2 142 4
5. Jackson County (1) 15-3 125 1
6. Hampton 16-4 79 10
7. Collinwood 13-2 75 5
8. Oliver Springs 12-4 29 T7
9. North Greene 14-7 26 T7
10. Lake County 10-2 24 9

Others receiving 12 or more points: Moore County 19. Houston County 18. Middleton 14.

Division II=
Record Pts Prv
1. Ensworth (15) 14-1 168 1
2. Briarcrest (2) 17-1 153 2
3. Knoxville Webb 15-4 131 3
4. Franklin Road Academy 14-2 115 4
5. University-Jackson 14-3 86 5
6. Harding Academy 13-4 70 8
7. Harpeth Hall 11-4 59 6
8. SBEC 13-4 44 9
9. Girls Prep 10-5 33 7
10. St. George's 12-4 29 10

Others receiving 12 or more points: None.


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:

WVLT VOLUNTEER TV

6450 Papermill Drive Knoxville, TN 37919 Phone - (865) 450-8888; Fax - (865) 450-8869
Copyright © 2015 WVLT-TV Inc. - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 186871932 - local8now.com/a?a=186871932
Gray Television, Inc.