Tennessee prep football poll

Division 6A
Record Pts Prv
1. Maryville (21) 2-0 210 1
2. Riverdale 2-0 176 2
3. Blackman 2-0 161 4
4. Whitehaven 2-0 143 5
5. Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 2-0 121 T6
6. Oakland 2-0 109 T6
7. Mt. Juliet 2-0 70 10
8. Oak Ridge 0-1 44 3
9. Bradley Central 1-1 39 8
10. Farragut 1-1 26 NR

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Siegel 18.

Division 5A
Record Pts Prv
1. Columbia (19) 2-0 206 1
2. Powell 2-0 181 2
3. Henry County (1) 2-0 170 3
4. Morristown West (1) 2-0 133 6
5. Knoxville West 2-0 125 4
6. Gallatin 2-0 104 8
7. Tullahoma 1-1 47 5
8. Craigmont 0-1 46 7
9. Knoxville Catholic 2-0 28 NR
10. Clarksville NE 2-0 26 NR

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Ridgeway 16. 11, Cherokee 16. 13, Memphis East 13.

Division 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Signal Mountain (17) 2-0 206 3
2. Lexington (1) 1-0 172 4
3. Greeneville (3) 1-1 153 1
4. Mitchell 2-0 143 5
5. Maplewood 1-1 119 2
6. Giles County 1-1 98 6
7. Liberty Magnet 1-1 88 T8
8. Red Bank 1-0 34 NR
9. Obion County 2-0 22 NR
10. Fairley 0-2 19 7

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Gibbs 18. 12, Chester County 13. 13, Knoxville Fulton 12.

Division 3A
Record Pts Prv
1. Alcoa (13) 1-1 197 1
2. CAK (7) 2-0 189 2
3. Milan (1) 2-0 175 3
4. Camden 2-0 136 6
5. CPA 2-0 117 T7
6. Fairview 2-0 102 T7
7. Elizabethton 1-1 46 55
8. Austin-East 0-2 39 4
9. Happy Valley 2-0 31 NR
10. Goodpasture 0-2 24 9

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Bledsoe County 19. 11, Smith County 19. 13, Sullivan North 12.

Division 2A
Record Pts Prv
1. Boyd Buchanan (11) 2-0 200 2
2. Trousdale County (10) 1-1 189 1
3. Hampton 1-0 155 6
4. Friendship Christian 1-1 114 8
5. Grace Christian 2-0 106 9
6. Humboldt 1-1 104 7
7. Cascade 1-1 82 3
8. McKenzie 0-1 67 4
9. Mt. Pleasant 1-1 63 10
10. Dresden 2-0 23 NR

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Oliver Springs 20. 12, Houston County 12.

Division A
Record Pts Prv
1. South Pittsburg (20) 1-0 209 1
2. Wayne County 2-0 175 2
3. Perry County 2-0 169 3
4. Huntingdon 2-0 136 4
5. Greenback 2-0 112 6
6. Columbia Academy 1-0 96 5
7. Sunbright 2-0 67 10
8. Grace Baptist 1-1 62 7
9. Jo Byrns (1) 1-1 41 NR
10. Coalfield 1-1 15 NR

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Clarksville Academy 14. 11, Gordonsville 14. 13, Eagleville 13. 14, Copper Basin 12.

Division II
Record Pts Prv
1. Ensworth (15) 2-0 186 1
2. Baylor (4) 2-0 170 3
3. Brentwood Academy 1-1 143 4
4. CBHS 2-0 125 5
5. MUS 1-1 101 6
6. University-Jackson 2-0 82 8
7. BGA 2-0 65 10
8. ECS 1-0 60 9
9. Knoxville Webb 0-2 50 2
10. MBA 1-1 39 7

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, McCallie 17.


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:

WVLT VOLUNTEER TV

6450 Papermill Drive Knoxville, TN 37919 Phone - (865) 450-8888; Fax - (865) 450-8869
Copyright © 2015 WVLT-TV Inc. - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 128611573 - local8now.com/a?a=128611573
Gray Television, Inc.