WVLT Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week `11 Results

10-27
Final
Ezell-Harding
12
King's Academy
58

Week 5 Results

09-15
Final
King's Academy
35
Mt. Juliet Christian
21
09-15
Final
Grace Christian
27
Webb
48
09-15
Final
Chattanooga Christian
34
CAK
10
09-15
Final
Catholic
49
Soddy Daisy
48
09-15
Final
Lenoir City
14
Rhea County
21
09-15
Final
Livingston Academy
38
Stone Memorial
0
09-15
Final
Loudon
24
Signal Mtn
13
09-15
Final
Clinton
0
Powell
17
09-15
Final
Tellico Plains
20
Polk County
42
09-15
Final
Fulton
40
Karns
0
09-15
Final
West
13
Oak Ridge
23
09-15
Final
Macon County
49
Cumberland County
13
09-15
Final
Gibbs
21
Campbell County
41
09-15
Final
Sweetwater
21
Brainerd
8
09-15
Final
Ooltewah
42
William Blount
0
09-15
Final
Meigs County
48
Rockwood
27
09-15
Final
Coalfield
55
Oakdale
8
09-15
Final
Seymour
12
Central
28
09-15
Final
Northview Academy
20
Kingston
34
09-15
Final
Anderson County
39
Howard
3
09-15
Final
McMinn County
28
Heritage
35
09-15
Final
Sunbright
43
Harriman
27
09-15
Final
Oliver Springs
15
Greenback
48
09-15
Final
Scott
34
Gatlinburg-Pittman
28
09-15
Final
Oneida
34
Cumberland Gap
20
09-15
Final
Halls
44
Carter
28
09-15
Final
Pigeon Forge
0
Alcoa
52
09-15
Final
Johnson County
28
West Greene
21
09-15
Final
Sullivan East
34
Union County
7
09-15
Final
Claiborne County
0
Unicoi County
21
09-15
Final
Morristown East
21
Tennessee High
41
09-15
Final
South Greene
20
Sullivan North
58
09-15
Final
Bearden
21
Science Hill
35
09-15
Final
Chuckey-Doak
48
North Greene
0
09-15
Final
Hardin Valley
36
Morristown West
14
09-15
Final
Unaka
24
Jellico
42
09-15
Final
Farragut
33
Jefferson County
6
09-15
Final
Pisgah (NC)
8
Greeneville
38
09-15
Final
Grainger
0
Elizabethton
49
09-15
Final
Cocke County
33
David Crockett
38
09-15
Final
Happy Valley
61
Cosby
0
09-15
Final
Volunteer
7
Cherokee
48

Week 6 Results

09-22
Final
Greenback
7
Grace Christian
21
09-22
Final
Oneida
7
York Institute
28
09-22
Final
Brentwood
50
Catholic
14
09-22
Final
Sequoyah
14
Sweetwater
31
09-22
Final
Lenoir City
22
Powell
42
09-22
Final
Sevier County
14
Oak Ridge
30
09-22
Final
Upperman
21
Cumberland County
13
09-22
Final
Jefferson County
27
William Blount
17
09-22
Final
Sunbright
8
Wartburg
7
09-22
Final
Karns
30
Scott
7
09-22
Final
Cocke County
21
Pigeon Forge
28
09-22
Final
Loudon
43
Northview Academy
35
09-22
Final
Tellico Plains
43
Midway
44
09-22
Final
Fulton
12
Maryville
41
09-22
Final
Austin-East
31
Halls
13
09-22
Final
Clinton
0
Central
17
09-22
Final
Stone Memorial
15
Kingston
42
09-22
Final
Trinity Academy
13
Gatlinburg-Pittman
47
09-22
Final
Marion County
13
Coalfield
48
09-22
Final
South-Doyle
21
Carter
28
09-22
Final
Heritage
17
Anderson County
56
09-22
Final
Hancock County
14
Union County
35
09-22
Final
Gibbs
42
Morristown East
28
09-22
Final
Lynn Camp (KY)
45
Jellico
6
09-22
Final
Volunteer
0
Grainger
46
09-22
Final
West
9
Farragut
14
09-22
Final
Alcoa
35
Dobyns-Bennett
31
09-22
Final
Oliver Springs
10
Claiborne County
12
09-22
Final
South Greene
0
Chuckey-Doak
14
09-22
Final
Morristown West
44
Cherokee
27
09-22
Final
CAK
10
Bearden
42

Week 7 Results

09-29
Final
Concord Christian
9
King's Academy
54
09-29
Final
Notre Dame
29
Webb
12
09-29
Final
Silverdale Academy
16
CAK
40
09-29
Final
Upperman
31
York Institute
48
09-29
Final
Walker Valley
28
Lenoir City
35
09-29
Final
Clinton
0
West
7
09-29
Final
Marion County
47
Tellico Plains
28
09-29
Final
Red Bank
42
Sweetwater
19
09-29
Final
Karns
3
Oak Ridge
49
09-29
Final
Stone Memorial
16
Macon County
28
09-29
Final
McMinn Central
12
Loudon
49
09-29
Final
Carter
11
Fulton
47
09-29
Final
Meigs County
41
Cumberland County
20
09-29
Final
Powell
13
Campbell County
49
09-29
Final
Maryville
49
William Blount
10
09-29
Final
Oakdale
0
Sunbright
37
09-29
Final
South-Doyle
23
Seymour
0
09-29
Final
Gibbs
42
Sevier County
24
09-29
Final
Austin-East
26
Scott
0
09-29
Final
Gatlinburg-Pittman
18
Pigeon Forge
31
09-29
Final
Rockwood
27
Oneida
7
09-29
Final
Harriman
14
Oliver Springs
42
09-29
Final
Alcoa
38
Northview Academy
7
09-29
Final
Coalfield
49
Midway
0
09-29
Final
Central
12
Halls
14
09-29
Final
Wartburg
20
Cumberland Gap
47
09-29
Final
Heritage
34
Cleveland
47
09-29
Final
East Ridge
7
Anderson County
49
09-29
Final
North Greene
0
West Greene
47
09-29
Final
Tennessee High
41
Volunteer
0
09-29
Final
Union County
7
Sullivan South
32
09-29
Final
Greeneville
69
Sullivan Central
0
09-29
Final
Cosby
7
South Greene
47
09-29
Final
Claiborne County
0
Johnson County
27
09-29
Final
Jefferson County
0
Hardin Valley
21
09-29
Final
Union (VA)
14
Morristown West
10
09-29
Final
Daniel Boone
49
Morristown East
21
09-29
Final
Jellico
34
Hancock County
18
09-29
Final
Sullivan East
21
Grainger
52
09-29
Final
Science Hill
27
Farragut
35
09-29
Final
Cherokee
41
Cocke County
20
09-29
Final
Dobyns-Bennett
23
Bearden
7

Week 8 Results

10-06
Final
Sullivan South
7
Greeneville
56
10-06
Final
Farragut
34
Dobyns-Bennett
42
10-06
Final
Grainger
30
Chuckey-Doak
14
10-06
Final
Hancock County
6
Thomas Walker (VA)
24
10-06
Final
Cocke County
3
Tennessee High
42
10-06
Final
Halls
6
South-Doyle
44
10-06
Final
Grace Baptist (Chat)
17
King's Academy
58
10-06
Final
CAK
6
Grace Christian
42
10-06
Final
Cosby
7
Concord Christian
6
10-06
Final
Webb
40
Boyd-Buchanan
13
10-06
Final
Cumberland County
3
Sequatchie County
36
10-06
Final
West Greene
7
Catholic
58
10-06
Final
Sweetwater
28
Polk County
14
10-06
Final
West
28
Powell
6
10-06
Final
Lenoir City
26
Stone Memorial
7
10-06
Final
Rhea County
34
Marion County
10
10-06
Final
Campbell County
55
Karns
20
10-06
Final
Fulton
40
Clinton
7
10-06
Final
Oliver Springs
51
Sunbright
18
10-06
Final
York Institute
54
Wartburg
14
10-06
Final
McMinn Central
0
Bledsoe Co.
35
10-06
Final
Gibbs
42
Seymour
13
10-06
Final
Howard
13
Sequoyah
29
10-06
Final
Pigeon Forge
20
Northview Academy
28
10-06
Final
Harriman
41
Midway
6
10-06
Final
Carter
0
Central
41
10-06
Final
Scott
7
Kingston
33
10-06
Final
Austin-East
48
Gatlinburg-Pittman
7
10-06
Final
Maryville
59
Cleveland
38
10-06
Final
Elizabethton
42
Union County
13
10-06
Final
Unaka
30
Unicoi County
64
10-06
Final
Hardin Valley
35
Science Hill
41
10-06
Final
Cumberland Gap
35
Jellico
6
10-06
Final
Morristown West
28
Jefferson County
6

Week 9 Results

10-13
Final
Notre Dame
35
Grace Christian
27
10-13
Final
King's Academy
7
Friendship Christian
21
10-13
Final
Webb
42
Chattanooga Central
21
10-13
Final
Catholic
63
Walker Valley
42
10-13
Final
York Institute
20
Sequatchie County
14
10-13
Final
Tyner Academy
48
Tellico Plains
8
10-13
Final
Clinton
6
Oak Ridge
42
10-13
Final
Sweetwater
13
Loudon
36
10-13
Final
Fulton
44
Campbell County
14
10-13
Final
Rockwood
40
Wartburg
12
10-13
Final
Midway
21
Sunbright
14
10-13
Final
Northview Academy
35
Scott
18
10-13
Final
Meigs County
28
Oneida
6
10-13
Final
Oliver Springs
42
Oakdale
0
10-13
Final
William Blount
14
McMinn County
35
10-13
Final
Greenback
55
Harriman
12
10-13
Final
Halls
28
Gibbs
27
10-13
Final
Cosby
7
Cumberland Gap
33
10-13
Final
Anderson County
47
Chattanooga Central
0
10-13
Final
Heritage
6
Bradley Central
27
10-13
Final
Pigeon Forge
6
Austin-East
33
10-13
Final
Kingston
14
Alcoa
42
10-13
Final
Morristown East
49
Volunteer
13
10-13
Final
West Greene
23
Unicoi County
15
10-13
Final
Johnson County
54
North Greene
8
10-13
Final
Science Hill
42
Morristown West
14
10-13
Final
Dobyns-Bennett
36
Hardin Valley
25
10-13
Final
South Greene
13
Hampton
46
10-13
Final
Bearden
14
Farragut
31
10-13
Final
Greeneville
24
Elizabethton
10
10-13
Final
Jellico
20
Cloudland
50
10-13
Final
Chuckey-Doak
17
Claiborne County
36
10-13
Final
Tennessee High
35
David Crockett
13

Week 10 Results

10-20
Final
DCA
23
King's Academy
7
10-20
Final
Grace Christian
45
Silverdale Academy
6
10-20
Final
Webb
49
CAK
14
10-20
Final
Red Bank
44
Lenoir City
7
10-20
Final
Sweetwater
17
Tellico Plains
8
10-20
Final
Cumberland County
20
Stone Memorial
42
10-20
Final
Oak Ridge
42
Powell
7
10-20
Final
Marion County
53
Loudon
38
10-20
Final
York Institute
28
Livingston Academy
17
10-20
Final
West
14
Fulton
41
10-20
Final
Campbell County
41
Clinton
31
10-20
Final
Oneida
14
Bledsoe Co.
0
10-20
Final
Lookout Valley
29
Sunbright
22
10-20
Final
Karns
30
Seymour
18
10-20
Final
Coalfield
41
Oliver Springs
21
10-20
Final
Austin-East
41
Northview Academy
24
10-20
Final
Heritage
0
Maryville
52
10-20
Final
Sevier County
13
Halls
20
10-20
Final
Pigeon Forge
14
Kingston
30
10-20
Final
Oakdale
20
Harriman
48
10-20
Final
Midway
14
Greenback
63
10-20
Final
Carter
13
Gibbs
43
10-20
Final
Anderson County
63
East Hamilton
14
10-20
Final
Claiborne County
20
Cumberland Gap
26
10-20
Final
Gatlinburg-Pittman
6
Alcoa
45
10-20
Final
William Blount
27
Bradley Central
51
10-20
Final
Happy Valley
33
West Greene
7
10-20
Final
Sullivan Central
20
Union County
35
10-20
Final
Cherokee
35
Tennessee High
28
10-20
Final
Jefferson County
31
Science Hill
14
10-20
Final
Twin Springs (VA)
28
North Greene
12
10-20
Final
Cocke County
25
Morristown East
38
10-20
Final
Rockwood
47
Hancock County
0
10-20
Final
Grainger
0
Greeneville
42
10-20
Final
Morristown West
23
Dobyns-Bennett
34
10-20
Final
Jellico
16
Cosby
8
10-20
Final
Hardin Valley
3
Bearden
42

Week 11 Results

10-27
Final
York Institute
68
Cannon County
26
10-27
Final
Lenoir City
14
Catholic
49
10-27
Final
Campbell County
20
West
27
10-27
Final
Signal Mtn
30
Sweetwater
24
10-27
Final
Loudon
24
Red Bank
49
10-27
Final
South-Doyle
46
Powell
27
10-27
Final
Boyd-Buchanan
19
CAK
30
10-27
Final
Grace Christian
41
Chattanooga Christian
14
10-27
Final
Oak Ridge
21
Fulton
12
10-27
Final
DeKalb County
16
Cumberland County
8
10-27
Final
Silverdale Academy
6
Webb
42
10-27
Final
Karns
38
Clinton
36
10-27
Final
Tellico Plains
0
Bledsoe Co.
3
10-27
Final
Stone Memorial
27
William Blount
56
10-27
Final
Cumberland Gap
13
Rockwood
41
10-27
Final
Scott
0
Pigeon Forge
28
10-27
Final
Midway
7
Oliver Springs
41
10-27
Final
Greenback
56
Oakdale
14
10-27
Final
Wartburg
8
Meigs County
60
10-27
Final
Bradley Central
7
Maryville
31
10-27
Final
Seymour
6
Halls
47
10-27
Final
Ooltewah
45
Heritage
7
10-27
Final-OT
Central
13
Gibbs
7
10-27
Final
Kingston
28
Gatlinburg-Pittman
33
10-27
Final
Oneida
7
Coalfield
34
10-27
Final
Sevier County
14
Carter
11
10-27
Final
Friendship Christian
50
Concord Christian
15
10-27
Final
Sequoyah
13
Anderson County
70
10-27
Final
Austin-East
7
Alcoa
28
10-27
Final
Chuckey-Doak
17
West Greene
21
10-27
Final
Sunbright
45
Unaka
26
10-27
Final
Greeneville
62
Sullivan East
7
10-27
Final
Happy Valley
28
South Greene
7
10-27
Final
Bearden
28
Morristown West
14
10-27
Final
Dobyns-Bennett
39
Jefferson County
0
10-27
Final
Cosby
14
Hampton
54
10-27
Final
Union County
0
Grainger
52
10-27
Final
Morristown East
33
David Crockett
16
10-27
Final
Volunteer
26
Cocke County
55
10-27
Final
North Greene
14
Claiborne County
55
10-27
Final
Daniel Boone
27
Cherokee
7
10-27
Final
Jellico
44
Berea (KY)
7

Week 12 Results

11-03
Final
Clarksville Academy
14
King's Academy
62
11-03
Final
Chattanooga Christian
21
Webb
42
11-03
Final
Goodpasture
14
Grace Christian
49
11-03
Final
West
15
Rhea County
13
11-03
Final
Campbell County
21
Catholic
59
11-03
Final
Upperman
20
Loudon
35
11-03
Final
Soddy Daisy
7
Oak Ridge
32
11-03
Final
Lenoir City
6
Fulton
50
11-03
Final
Morristown East
14
Sevier County
31
11-03
Final
Sequoyah
35
Elizabethton
62
11-03
Final
Hampton
14
Rockwood
45
11-03
Final
South Greene
7
Meigs County
46
11-03
Final
Bearden
0
Maryville
28
11-03
Final
David Crockett
21
Halls
48
11-03
Final
Hancock County
6
Coalfield
59
11-03
Final
Science Hill
34
Bradley Central
41
11-03
Final
Unicoi County
0
Austin-East
39
11-03
Final
Grainger
40
Anderson County
65
11-03
Final
Claiborne County
0
Alcoa
55
11-03
Final
Kingston
49
West Greene
7
11-03
Final
South-Doyle
44
Tennessee High
29
11-03
Final
Cumberland Gap
15
Sullivan North
22
11-03
Final
Northview Academy
20
Johnson County
21
11-03
Final
Oneida
0
Happy Valley
22
11-03
Final
Oliver Springs
35
Jellico
8
11-03
Final
East Ridge
7
Greeneville
56
11-03
Final
Cleveland
28
Farragut
42
11-03
Final
Midway
13
Cloudland
50
11-03
Final
Central
16
Daniel Boone
0
11-03
Final
CAK
7
CPA
44
Varsity All Access 2017 Game of the Week Schedule

August 18th: Powell at Halls
August 25th: Central at Fulton
September 1st: Gibbs at South-Doyle
September 8th: Maryville at Alcoa
September 15th: West at Oak Ridge
September 22nd: Brentwood Academy at Catholic
September 29th: Central at Halls
October 6th: Greenback at Coalfield
October 13th: Bearden at Farragut
October 20th: Coalfield at Oliver Springs
October 27th: Oak Ridge at Fulton

Rivalry Thursday Schedule

August 17th: Anderson County at Carter
August 19th: Bearden at West (SATURDAY-WVLT)
August 24th: Morristown East at Jefferson County
August 31st: Morristown West at Farragut
September 7th: Bearden at South-Doyle
September 14th: South-Doyle at Sevier County
September 21st: Rockwood at Harriman
September 28th: Rhea County at Catholic
October 5th: CAK at Grace
October 12th: Maryville at Ooltewah
October 19th: Central at South-Doyle
October 26th: Farragut at HVA